8:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. ASHA Board, Committee, Council, and SIG Meetings; Affiliate and Partner Meetings
Noon – 7:00 p.m. Shuttles run to/from hotels and convention center
Noon – 6:00 p.m. Registration and Materials Pick-up, Speaker Ready Room
 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. ASHA Member Services Center, Concierge Learning Center 
1:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. State Association and Specialty Board Pre-Convention Workshops (ticketed)
5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. First Timers' Welcome
6:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Researcher-Academic Town Meeting, PAC Reception, and other special events
6:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Registration and Materials Pick-up, Speaker Ready Room
6:00 a.m. – 8:30 p.m. Shuttles run to/from hotels and convention center
 7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. ASHA Member Services Center, Concierge Learning Center 
8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Opening General Session
9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall 
 10:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m. Education Sessions: Oral Seminars, Technical Sessions, Hands-On Labs, Poster Sessions, Master Classes
11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. Graduate School Fair/PhD Center
12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Lunch in the Exhibit Hall
1:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Short Courses (ticketed)
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Welcome Reception in the Exhibit Hall
7:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.  Receptions and special events
 6:30 a.m. – 9:00 p.m. Shuttles run to/from hotels and convention center
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Registration, Speaker Ready Room, ASHA Member Services Center, Concierge Learning Center 
7:30 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. Education Sessions: Oral Seminars, Technical Sessions, Hands-On Labs, Poster Sessions, Master Classes
9:00 a.m. – Noon Short Courses (ticketed)
9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall 
11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. Graduate School Fair/PhD Center
12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Lunch in the Exhibit Hall
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Short Courses (ticketed)
6:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Awards Ceremony
8:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. Open Houses and receptions
6:30 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. Shuttles run to/from hotels and convention center
7:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Registration, Speaker Ready Room, ASHA Member Services Center, Concierge Learning Center 
7:30 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. Education Sessions: Oral Seminars, Technical Sessions, Hands-On Labs, Poster Sessions, Master Classes, Research Symposium 
9:00 a.m. – Noon Short Courses (ticketed)
9:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall 
9:00 a.m. – Noon Graduate School Fair/PhD Center
12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Lunch in the Exhibit Hall
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Short Courses (ticketed)
6:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. Closing Party (offsite; ticketed)